LEGAL

Legal Notice

The information contained in this S.A.T.G.A. (SOUTH AUSTRALIAN TOURIST GUIDES ASSOCIATION INC) ABN 44 756 594 115 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. S.A.T.G.A. provides an Association membership organisation to Tourist Guides within South Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, S.A.T.G.A. (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act.

S.A.T.G.A. :

  • will safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information;
  • will collect personal information relevant to services only;
  • will collect personal information from you directly whenever possible:
  • will utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only;
  • will collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits”);
  • will gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties; and
  • will aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by S.A.T.G.A. please contact us.

S.A.T.G.A. :

  • will provide you with access to your personal information on request; and
  • will provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact S.A.T.G.A. if you do not want to receive any direct mail information. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

Site by PT Media – www.ptmedia.com.au

© 2013 – 2017 S.A.T.G.A. ABN 44 756 594 115